Honour Boards

Club Champion
1928 W. W. HILL
1929 S. YEWEN
1930 E. H. HEWITT
1931 C. BALDWIN
1932 J. F. BOWDEN
1933 J. F. BOWDEN
1934 H. R. WHITE
1935 A. E. SHAW
1936 J. F. BOWDEN
1937 J. A. BRUCE
1938 C. R. STANLEY
1939 W. PENROSE
1949 R. HAMPSON
1950 J. M. STURROCK
1951 J. M. STURROCK
1952 R. HAMPSON
1953 P. SIMONS
1954 E. KERR
1955 E. KERR
1956 E. KERR
1957 E. KERR
1958 R. HAMPSON
1959 E. KERR
1960 E. KERR
1961 E. KERR
1962 R. PATON
1963 R. PATON
1964 P. SIMONS
1965 P. SIMONS
1966 P. SIMONS
1967 E. KERR
1968 E. KERR
1969 D. HUGHES
1970 E. KERR
1971 C. MITCHELL
1972 P. TAYLOR
1973 E. KERR
1974 E. KERR
1975 L. LECOMPTE
1976 R. PATON
1977 E. KERR
1978 D. HUGHES
1979 S. ALBINSKI
1980 S. ALBINSKI
1981 S. ALBINSKI
1982 D. CHRISTEY
1983 G. STANFORD
1984 E. KERR
1985 G. STANFORD
1986 G. STANFORD
1987 S. ALBINSKI
1988 D. COULDWELL
1989 S. ALBINSKI
1990 R. MATTERS
1991 F. MAIOLO
1992 S. ALBINSKI
1993 F. MAIOLO
1994 G. EMERY
1995 D. HEMSLEY
1996 J. LANE
1997 S. BEVERLEY
1998 J. NICHOLSON
1999 S. ALBINSKI
2000 S. ALBINSKI
2001 S. ALBINSKI
2002 S. ALBINSKI
2003 S. ALBINSKI
2004 P. THOMAS
2005 M. RASETA
2006 M. RASETA
2007 B. EDWARDS
2008 A. PEADE
2009 M. RASETA
2010 M. RASETA
2011 S. ALBINSKI
2012 D. BRANDT-RICHARDS
2013 P. RUDD
2014 A. RADFORD
2015 A. MUNRO
2016 R. MCGLINN
2017 B. EDWARDS
2018 K. GRANT
2019 A. MUNRO
2020 M. MARR
2021 A. RADFORD
2022 A. RADFORD
2023 A. RADFORD

Women’s Club Champion
1952  D. FOURACRE
1953  C. PENNEFATHER
1954  E. CLARKE
1955  A. YUILLE
1956  U. SLAVICH
1957  N. DARE
1958  N. DARE
1959  C. PASHLEY
1960  U. SLAVICH
1961  W. MILLER
1962  M. BLANSHARD
1963  H. MEARS
1964  M. FRANKLIN
1965  N. GARTH
1966  M. SHORT
1967  M. FRANKLIN
1968  M. SHORT
1969  M. FRANKLIN
1970  M. FRANKLIN
1971  M. BLANSHARD
1972  M FRANKLIN
1973  M. SHORT
1974  M. FRANKLIN
1975  J. ODELL
1976  M. BLANSHARD
1977  M. FRANKLIN
1978  L. NIPPARD
1979  M. FRANKLIN
1980  N. BEARD
1981  L. NIPPARD
1982  J. THOMAS
1983  J. THOMAS
1984  J. THOMAS
1985  J. THOMAS
1986  J. THOMAS
1987  J. PEARSON
1988  M. WALL
1989  M. WEBSTER
1990  Y. CLAIR
1991  M. WEBSTER
1992  S. WHITEMAN
1993  E. BIGGS
1994  E. BIGGS
1995  V. BENEFIELD
1996  E. BIGGS
1997  J. THOMAS
1998  J. THOMAS
1999  M. LAPISH
2000  J. ROBERTS
2001  V. HOLROYD
2002  C. BLAIR
2003  C. BLAIR
2004  C. BLAIR
2005  C. BLAIR
2006  J. ROBERTS
2007  A. BLAKE
2008  A. DALGLEISH
2009  R. BLACK
2010  K. HWANG
2011  J. ROBERTS
2012  S. COLE
2013  R. BLACK
2014  S. COLE
2015  K. HWANG
2016  K. HWANG
2017  K. HWANG
2018  K. HWANG
2019 C. FLEMING
2020 R. BLACK
2021 R. BLACK
2022 R. BLACK
2023 P. GILLILAND

2024 – Hole In One – Register
Curious to see the legend who nailed the ace? Click their name to find out
Date Hole  Name
7/2/24 15th Reto Broger
6/3/24 17th Larry Bulgin
28/3/24 17th Susie Cole
14/4/24 8th Susie Cole
14/4/24 8th Nicole Adams
12/6/24 8th Jeff Rennie

2023 – Hole In One – Register
Date Hole  Name
4/01/2023 16th MITCH HARRIS
9/01/2023 16th CAROLE QUINN
15/01/2023 16th SCOTT ROGAN
16/01/2023 16th  BRIAN DONN 
29/01/2023 16th LEIGH WILLIAMSON
1/02/2023 14th LAWRIE WARE
21/02/2023 16th JIM GAAL
25/02/2023 14th KEVIN MOORE
19/03/2023 15th CHRIS FASSEAU
19/03/2023 2nd JAKE VAN DER MEER
28/03/2023 2nd ALAN ECCLES
18/04/2023 6th SIMON EUERS
4/06/2023 16th  MATTHEW LEE
1/07/2023 15th ANDREW WRIGHT
9/09/2023 15th KLASIE HOLTZHAUSEN
9/09/2023 8th CRAIG BADGER
13/09/2023 17th TOM HENDERSON
18/10/2023 17th HENRY TRAN
28/10/2023 17th PETER BURGE
4/11/2023 15th TED GILLIGAN
18/11/2023 15th  SAM CLEAVER
25/11/2023 17th SHANNON CAMERON
1/12/2023 6th JAKE TYLER
6/12/2023 2nd IAN HEWITT

Mona Vale Medal Championship
1962 R. BIDOIS BAYVIEW
1963 E. KERR MONA VALE
1964 E. KERR MONA VALE
1965 F. JOHNSON BAYVIEW
1966 J. CAMPBELL MONA VALE
1967 D. HUGHES MONA VALE
1968 R. PATON MONA VALE
1969 F. JOHNSON BAYVIEW
1970 L. BROWN BALGOWLAH
1971 P. HEADLAND MONASH
1972 R. RIGNALL WALLACIA
1973 A. Y, GRESHAM PENNANT HILLS
1974 B. NEWLAND STRATHFIELD
1975 P. WOOD NSW
1976 R. BOCKMAN MONASH
1977 H. WHITFORD LEONAY
1978 N. MURPHY ASHLAR
1979 D. HUGHES MONA VALE
1980 F. MAIOLO LONG REEF
1981 R. BOCKMAN MONASH
1982 I. DAVIES WARRINGAH
1983 S. PRATT MONA VALE
1984 F. MAIOLO LONG REEF
1985 J. COOK WOOLOOWARE
1986 I. ALLISON MONA VALE
1987 G. STANFORD MONA VALE
1988 M. BRYANT MANLY
1989 NOT PLAYED  
1990 G. STANFORD MONA VALE
1991 M. BRYANT MANLY
1992 D. MORGAN ASQUITH
1993 B. MACDONALD MUIRFIELD
1994 G. BELL BONNIE DOON
1995 G. WOOLRIDGE PYMBLE
1996 D. HEMSLEY MONA VALE
1997 S. EGGER MANLY
1998 A. GROOM MONA VALE
1999 R. SWIFT NSW
2000 A. GROOM MONASH
2001 R SWIFT NSW
2002 S. BINNS GOSFORD
2003 L. BATES LONG REEF
2004 S. ALBINSKI MONA VALE
2005 S. MCTAGGART LONG REEF
2006 K. SIM RYDE-PARRAMATTA
2007 K. GRANT MONA VALE
2008 S. BURROW THE AUSTRALIAN
2009 A. PEADE MONA VALE
2010 R. BLACK LIVERPOOL
2011 B. CLEMENTSON ST MICHAELS
2012 W. FLITCROFT ROYAL SYDNEY
2013 R. KATO THE AUSTRALIAN
2014 C. DAVIS MONASH
2015 T. WILLIAMS THE AUSTRALIAN
2016 K. JONES KILLARA
2017 M. BROOKER LONG REEF
2018 A MUNRO MONA VALE
2019 A. HAWKINS PALM MEADOWS
2020 P. RUDD MONA VALE
2021
2022 D. LOUMANIS ST. MICHAEL’S
2023 A. RADFORD MONA VALE

Men’s Fourball Knockout Champion
1951 G. JOHNSTON G. TURNER
1952 M. BOYD P. SIMMONS
1953 E. GUSTARD B. P. KINNINMENT
1954 A. STRAHAN J. SWANE
1955 G. ROSENGARTEN K. E. MCGOWEN
1956 L. COCHRAN J. HARTNETT
1957 R. HAMPSON B. VOSS
1958 K. RIPLEY J. STURROCK
1959 J. SWANE L. BLUE
1960 M. FLAXMAN D. ROBERTS
1961 A. RANKIN R. THOMSON
1962 E. HUNT J. ARCHER
1963 P. HOOY J. DENNEHY
1964 C. DALEY R. BEGG
1965 R. HABBICK S. YEWEN
1966 P. BURGGRAF A. BOSWELL
1967 H. BEARD N. GARTRELL
1968 B. LARRACY R. THORNCRAFT
1969 R. SHEPHARD W. DONNELLY
1970 N. FLETCHER E. MCGOVERN
1971 L. LECOMPTE S. LE COMPTE
1972 M. DUNN S. FURLANI
1973 H. GEORGE M. CANHA
1974 A. R. LOW K. S. WOOD
1975 A. R. LOW K. S. WOOD
1976 R. PATON K. JENKINS
1977 R. RYAN R. WRIGHT
1978 R. SHEPARD H. COOPER
1979 D. COULDWELL C. MARCHANT
1980 J. MELROSE A. ROWE
1981 D. ROSE R. ORTH
1982 P. THORNCRAFT C. GLOVER
1983 P. J. MCMINN G. MAYER
1984 L. FARRAWELL K. GRANT
1985 B. GEORGE B. VALENTINE
1986 A. MESTROV W. MORTON
1987 M. NEAL M. VINTON
1988 L. SUTERS J. MILLS
1989 R. CHARMAN R. FLEMING
1990 B. BEUZEVILLE J. HERBERT
1991 A. LAMBLEY C. GALOFARO
1992 F. ROCHE R. RYAN
1993 D. FITZGERALD M. FITZGERALD
1994 J. GEDDES C. BURNS
1995 G. MARLOW R. MARLOW
1996 R. MCDERMOTT R. SCAMARCIA
1997 J. HERBERT P. JONES
1998 C. MANTLE D. FITZGERALD
1999 B. BURBURY G. MAKER
2000 T. DALTON I. MACDONALD
2001 A. MCDERMOTT S. FITZGERALD
2002 R. GIBSON L. THOMAS
2003 B. BEUZEVILLE W. BETAR
2004 B. CHEETHAM O. NEAVE
2005 K. BEGAUD J. GILLELAND
2006 T. BEALE T. ADAMS
2007 P. BRENNAND N. WESTGARTH
2008 G. MACDOUGAL A. MACDOUGAL
2009 C. TWEEDIE J. KENNEDY
2010 R. SMITH C. HORT
2011 G. HILLARD J. FARROW
2012 A. ABRAHAMS C. TWINE
2013 C. BADGER P. HEGARTY
2014 G. CHESTER G. TWINE
2015 R.J. DAVIS M. THOMPSON
2016 P. DONALD K. MOORE
2017 D. CHIDDY A. WILKINSON
2018 R. PICKWORTH R. SPEAR
2019 B. WHITNEY R. DICK
2020 M. DWYER R. SPEAR
2021 H. SHIMOMIYA D. ROSE
2022 S. HEPWORTH A. DAVIES
2023 R. TEBBUTT M. WEAVER

Women’s Foursomes Champions
1950  K. PURNEL  C. PENNEFATHER
1951  K. PURNEL  C. PENNEFATHER
1952  K. PURNEL  C. PENNEFATHER
1953  D. FOURACRE  D. CAVILL
1954  E. CLARKE  W. MURRAY
1955  G. PHILLIPS  V. HENDERSON
1956  U. SLAVICH N. DARE
1957  U. SLAVICH N. DARE
1958  U. SLAVICH N. DARE
1959  U. SLAVICH N. DARE
1960  U. SLAVICH L. FREEMAN
1961  F. DEAN  J. CASTNER
1962  U. SLAVICH  D. MCNEICE
1963  M FRANKLIN  V. MITCHELL
1964  U. SLAVICH  D. MCNEICE
1965  T. HUMPHREYS  V. MITCHELL
1966  M. FRANKLIN  V. MITCHELL
1967  M. FRANKLIN  V. MITCHELL
1968  M. SHORT  N. BEARD
1969  M. BLANSHARD  N. GARTH
1970  M. FRANKLIN  J. BLACKEN
1971  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1972  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1973  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1974  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1975  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1976  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1977  V. SPENCE P P. WYLIE
1978  M. BLANSHARD  N. BEARD
1979  M. BLANSHARD  N. BEARD
1980  I. TURNER  P. MACDOUGAL
1981  L. NIPPARD  M. WALL
1982  M. FRANKLIN  M. SHORT
1983  V. HOLROYD  D. BRADLEY
1984  J. LIMBOURN  D. DEANE
1985  D. GEDDES  J. PEARSON
1986  J ODELL  M. TATAM
1987  J PEARSON  S. WHITEMAN
1988  J. ODELL  M. WEBSTER
1989  J. PEARSON  M. WEBSTER
1990  J. PEARSON  M. WEBSTER
1991  J. PEARSON  M. WEBSTER
1992  J. PEARSON  M. WEBSTER
1993  V. BENEFIELD  J. ROBERTS
1994  A. GROOM  M. WEBSTER
1995  A. GROOM  M. WEBSTER
1996  V. BENEFIELD  J. ROBERTS
1997  L. GREEN  L.YEOMANS
1998  J. THOMAS  E. BIGGS
1999  J. THOMAS  E. BIGGS
2000  J. THOMAS  E. BIGGS
2001  C. BLAIR  D. GEDDES
2002 . V. HOLROYD  J ROBERTS
2003  C. BLAIR  D GEDDES
2004  C. BLAIR  D GEDDES
2005  C. BLAIR  D GEDDES
2006  M. WEBSTER  J . THOMAS
2007  J. THOMAS  A. BLAKE
2008  J. ROBERTS  V. HOLROYD
2009  C. DUFF  J. ROBERTS
2010  C. DUFF  J. ROBERTS
2011  G. CHOPI  K. HWANG
2012  R. BLACK MS E. DUNN
2013  S. COLE  V. HOLROYD
2014  G. CHOI  K. HWANG
2015  G. CHOI  K. HWANG
2016  C. FLEMING  K. HWANG
2017  C. FLEMING  K. HWANG
2018  C. FLEMING  K. HWANG
2019  C. FLEMING  K. HWANG
2020  E. DUNN  R. BLACK
2021  E. DUNN  R. BLACK
2022 C. FLEMING N. HOSKING
2023 C. FLEMING N. HOSKING

Mixed Foursomes Champions
1932 M. ATKIN J.F. BOWDEN
1933 DR K. HYNDES J. F. BOWDEN
1934 DR K. HYNDES J. F. BOWDEN
1935 DR K. HYNDES J. F. BOWDEN
1936 DR K. HYNDES J. F. BOWDEN
1937 DR K. HYNDES J. F. BOWDEN
1938 LAPTHORNE A. E. SHAW
1939 PURNELL J. PURNELL
1949 E. CLARKE R. HAMPSON
1950 PURNELL J. M. STURROCK
1951 PURNELL J. M. STURROCK
1952 J. BARBE DR L. S. WALLMAN
1953 MURRAY P. BURGGRAF
1954 MELVIN DR L. S. WALLMAN
1955 MURRAY E. KERR
1956 U. SLAVICH G. JAMES
1957 P. CASTNER M. GATELY
1958 U. SLAVICH P. SIMONS
1959 U. SLAVICH P. SIMONS
1960 U. SLAVICH P. SIMONS
1961 U. SLAVICH P. SIMONS
1962 U. SLAVICH D. LOVERING
1963 M. SHORT W. MC DONALD
1964 U. SLAVICH D. LOVERING
1965 M. BLANSHARD D. BLANSHARD
1966 M. KERR E. KERR
1967 M. SHORT M. BALL
1968 M. FRANKLIN P. SIMONS
1969 M. KERR E. KERR
1970 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1971 J. PETHERICK C. MITCHELL
1972 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1973 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1974 D. BRAETER N. GALVIN
1975 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1976 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1977  M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1978 M. FRANKLIN R. RYAN
1979 L. NIPPARD M. BALL
1980 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1981 H. CORBEN R. RYAN
1982 M. FRANKLIN M. BALL
1983  M. FRANKLIN J. GARD
1984  J. THOMAS S. PRATT
1985  J. THOMAS S. PRATT
1986 V. BENEFIELD G. EMERY
1987  J. THOMAS D. COULDWELL
1988 Y. CLAIR S.ALBINSKI
1989 Y. CLAIR P. CLIFF
1990 E. BIGGS A. SMIT
1991 D. GEDDES D. COULDWELL
1992 D. GEDDES D. COULDWELL
1993 J. PEARSON F. MAIOLO
1994 M. WEBSTER G. EMERY
1995 E. BIGGS R. HUNTER
1996  A. GROOM A. GROOM
1997  J. THOMAS F. MAIOLO
1998 J. THOMAS A. LAMBLEY
1999 D.GEDDES M. RADFORD
2000  J. THOMAS A. LAMBLEY
2001  D. GEDDES D. HEMSLEY
2002 D. GEDDES D. HEMSLEY
2003 D. GEDDES D. HEMSLEY
2004 J. THOMAS A. LAMBLEY
2005 S. WHITEHOUSE J. WHITEHOUSE
2006 B. GRANT K. GRANT
2007 M.LAPISH C. MANN
2008 S.COLE D.HEMSLEY
2009  R. BLACK T. BEALE
2010 B. GRANT K. GRANT
2011 L.MINEHAN W.SAUNDERS
2012 L. MINEHAN W.SAUNDERS
2013 L. MINEHAN W.SAUNDERS
2014  L. MINEHAN W.SAUNDERS
2015 L. MINEHAN A. RADFORD
2016 K. HWANG Y.S. LEE
2017 C. WESTGARTH M. MCKINNON
2018 K. HWANG Y.S. LEE
2019
2020 J. TEBBUTT T. CHAMBERS
2021 N. HOSKING T. BEALE
2022 N. HOSKING T. BEALE
2023 K. STRYDOM K. RULE

Women’s Fourball Handicap Knockout
1978 S. COFFEY J. CROLL
1979 D. NEAL  A. PAMPLIN 
1980 M. FRANKLIN C. TRAPP
1981 D. NEAL A. PAMPLIN 
1982 D. NEAL A. PAMPLIN 
1983 M. SHORT B. JONES
1984 E. NICHOLSON V. BEUZEVILLE
1985 M. BLANSHARD J. GLACKEN
1986 P. ROLFE M. TATAM
1987 M. TIERNEY R. GEROS
1988 J. MUNCEY T. BRAZIER
1989 J. ODELL L. YEOMANS
1990 P. FIDDES J. GRAINGER
1991 M. SHORT B. JONES
1992 A. GROOM M. ALCOCK
1993 S. COLE  J. HOLST
1994 L. GREEN I. YEOMANS
1995 J. NICHOLLS D. WILLIAMS
1996 M. GIBBS J. MC CURLEY
1997 L. GREEN L. YEOMANS
1998 L. GREEN L. YEOMANS
1999 C. MCKAY L. REEKS
2000 A. GROOM B. SHEPPARD 
2001 A. GROOM B. SHEPPARD 
2002 A. GROOM B. SHEPPARD 
2003 S. MADDOCKS  L. VINCENT 
2004 E. BARNETT A. CATLIN 
2005 A. CATLIN A. TUCKER
2006 A. CATLIN A. TUCKER
2007 G. CHOI B. GRANT
2008 F. SUTTLING B. SINIGOY
2009 L. GREEN J. PULVER
2010 K. HWANG G. CHOI
2011 R. HARDING T. VANDER REYDEN
2012 M. CROWE N. NOVARO
2013 G. CHOI K. HWANG
2014 A. BILLINGHAM J. CASTLETON
2015 S. COLE  M. PIDCOCK
2016 G. KIM J. MASON
2017 G. RONSO G. MANSFIELD
2018 J. ALCOCK C. HAJOS
2019 J. BRANCH N. HOSKING
2020 M. BLAGG R. LAUGHTON
2021 M. BLAGG R. LAUGHTON
2022 R. BLACK J. THOMAS
2023 S. COLE R. LAUGHTON

Women’s Singles Knock-out
1978 V. MITCHELL
1979 N. GARTH
1980 M. CONNORS
1981 M. WEBSTER
1982 P. WILLOUGHBY
1983 J. MUNCEY
1984 M. WALL
1985 C. TRAPP
1986 P. HALES
1987 M. WEBSTER
1988 M. WEBSTER
1989 D. GEDDES
1990 J. PEARSON
1991 M. SHORT
1992 E. BIGGS
1993 E. BIGGS
1994 J. HOLST
1995 A. GROOM
1996 N. THOMASON
1997 L. YEKOMANS
1998 M. KEY
1999 J. THOMAS
2000 P. WELCH
2001 D. GEDDES
2002 R. BERRY
2003 T. VAN DER REYDEN
2004 P. PLUNKETT
2005 M. KRELLE
2006 T. LANE 
2007 B. GRANT
2008 R. HOOPER
2009 B. GRANT
2010 J. BRANCH 
2011 R. BLACK 
2012 L. VINCENT 
2013 J. JOYES
2014 F. SUTTLING 
2015 C. FLEMING 
2016 K. HWANG
2017 K. HWANG
2018 K. HWANG
2019 G. LLOYD
2020 J. BRANCH 
2021 N. HOSKING
2022 R. SMITH
2023 H. STEAD

Gold Medal
1969 A. LOW
1970 A. HEMSLEY
1971 J. CLARKE
1972 J. HARTLEY
1973 T. HANNON
1974 K. KEELEY
1975 M. MLEOD
1976 R. THORNCRAFT
1977 J. HARTLEY
1978 E. GILLIGAN
1979 R. MCGREGOR
1980 R. HEENAN
1981 C. NEWELL
1982 A. SEDGWICK
1983 T. LANE
1984 G. STANFORD
1985 P. SHAY
1986 R. CHARMAN
1987 R. NEIL
1988 R.J. REEKS
1989 D. LLEWELLYN
1990 G. STANFORD
1991 J. KENNIWELL
1992 W. LLOYD
1993 D. COULDWELL
1994 R. LIMBRICK
1995 F. HENDRIKS
1996 A. XENITA
1997 S. BEVERLEY
1998 G. HART
1999 F. ROCHE
2000 D. CHRISTEY
2001 D. CHRISTEY
2002 G. LITTLE
2003 D. COULDWELL
2004 O. NEAVE
2005 M. WILLIAMS
2006 T. LIUZZO
2007 D. JUDGE
2008 L. MAGYAR
2009 M. RASETA
2010 M. LUCIANO
2011 D. McALLISTER
2012 D. McALLISTER
2013 M. MASHMAN
2014 G. KEY
2015 R. PICKWORTH
2016 A. BOMBARA
2017 G. LANGE
2018 S. CAMERON
2019 A. LWILKINSON
2020 K. GRANT
2021 B. PORRA
2022 B. HARRIS
2023

Cock Of The Walk
1951 D. BLANSHARD
1952 G. JAMES
1953 B. LYNCH
1954 J. CLIFF
1955 N. DOUST
1956 P. SIMONS
1957 G. SNEESBY
1958 R. HAMPSON
1959 F. LEE
1960 J. CAMPBELL
1961 J. CAMPBELL
1962 A. WAITE
1963 H. GEORGE
1964 W. GAZZARD
1965 R. PATON
1966 B. KIRK
1967 R. PATON
1968 P. HARRIGAN
1969 J. HARTNETT
1970 S. ASHDOWN
1971 E. GIBBS
1972 J. HALL
1973 P. J. McMINN
1974 R. PATON
1975 P. ECHARRI
1976 C. McKEE
1977 J. KITNEY
1978 R. PATON
1979 D. ROBERTSON
1980 G. BALL
1981 A. LAMBLEY
1982 M. CLOUGH
1983 P. RADFORD
1984 I. THOMAS
1985 B. BEUZEVILLE
1986 W. DOBBIN
1987 R. PATON
1988 D. LLEWELLYN
1989 D. LLEWELLYN
1990 J. FARROW
1991 G. MARLOW
1992 R. MARLOW
1993 J. SPENCE
1994 I. MILLER
1995 S. McNAMARA
1996 G. NAGAL
1997 I. MacDONALD
1998 L. WICKENS
1999 D. BEUZEVILLE
2000 D. PURLL
2001 T. DALTON
2002 W. BETAR
2003 D. BIVIANO
2004 C. CHAVE
2005 G. CASEY
2006 I. WHEELER
2007 J. STEVENSON
2008 R. TEBBUTT
2009 J. CHESTER
2010 G. CHESTER
2011 P. CARTLEDEGE
2012 R. DICK
2013 J. JEFFRESS
2014 T. BEALE
2015 S. BEALEY
2016 R. TEBBUTT
2017 K. IBBOTSON
2018 R. TEBBUTT
2019 H. MASHMAN
2020 P. SAINSBURY
2021 NOT PLAYED
2022 M. TUINMAN
2023 A. RADFORD

Junior Champion
1999 P. THOMAS
2000 M. RASETA
2001 M. CORFE
2002 M. RASETA
2003 M. RASETA
2004 O. NEAVE
2005 A. PEADE
2006 A. PEADE
2007 J. STUCKEY
2008 H. DIXON
2009 A. RADFORD
2010 D. WHEELER
2011 A. RADFORD
2012 A. RADFORD
2013 M. BURNS
2014 M. BURNS
2015 M. GILLESPIE
2016 J. UPTON
2017 L. WARRENER
2018 T. HUNT
2019 L. WARRENER
2020 J. DUNDAS
2021 J. DUNDAS
2022 H. MASHMAN
2023 H. MASHMAN

Colt
1993 S. CHEETAM
1994 J. NICHOLSON
1995 J. LANE
1996 J. LANE
1997 J. LANE
1998 D. CHRISTIE
1999 D. CHRISTIE
2000 A. MUNRO
2001 P. THOMAS
2002 M. GIBSON
2003 P. THOMAS
2004 M. RASETA
2005 P. RUDD
2006 P. RUDD
2007 K. GRANT
2008 A. PEADE
2009 M. RASETA
2010 D. BRANDT-RICHARDS
2011 K. GRANT
2012 D. BRANDT-RICHARDS
2013 A. RADFORD
2014 A. RADFORD
2015 A. RADFORD
2016 R. MCGLINN
2017 M. BURNS
2018 M. BURNS
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023

Course Record
DATE NAME SCORE
5/10/1981 S. ALBINSKI 71
12/12/1981 R. BOCKMAN (MONASH) 70
2/02/1985 G. STANFORD 69
19/10/1987 M. LOUGHLAND 70
15/05/1988 G. POWER (PENNANT HILLS) 69
20/07/1991 M. BRYANT (MANLY) 72
29/09/1991 L. PARSONS (ORANGE) 69
3/04/1993 S. ALBINSKI 68
19/02/1996 C. HOLLINGSWORTH (PGA) 69
6/07/1996 D. HEMSLEY 69
17/10/1999 A. GROOM 67
5/03/2005 M. RASETA 67
3/01/2009 M. RASETA 66
     
     
Ladies Course Record
30/09/2013 M. LAVERCOMBE 74
8/10/2013 K. HWANG 74

Male Life Members Female Life Members
NAME STATUS NAME STATUS
A.C BOOTH M.B.E.  * H.ROWLEY *
F.H. FORBES * N.TROUSDALE *
W.W.HILL * K. PURNELL *
T.TROUSDALE  * M.E.TARLETON *
H.C. WHITEHOUSE * A. AIKEN  *
K. TARLETON * R.J.DUNN *
R.AIKEN  * D. HENDERSON-SMART *
J.E.HALLSTROM  * J. PEARSON  *
I.MILES  *    
J.M.MENZIES  *    
R.F. ELRINGTON *    
N.DOUST *    
J. BEALE  *    
R.BEGG *    
L.L.J. BRITTLE      
J.O’RYAN (OAM)      

Office Bearers
YEAR PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENTS CAPTAIN
1927 E. Hope Caten  P.G. Scott J. Henry E.H. Hewitt
1928 E. Hope Caten  P.G. Scott J.W.Austin H. Samuels
1929 V. L.H. Coghlan H. Marks H.Stevenson H. Samuels
1930 V. L.H. Coghlan W. J. Bramley H. Marks H. Samuels
1931 V. L.H. Coghlan H. Marks A. Osbourne H. Samuels
1932 V. L.H. Coghlan H. Marks E. Russell E. A. Ostman
1933 V. L.H. Coghlan E. Russell H. Marks E. A. Ostman
1934 W. W. Hill H. Marks H. C. Whitehouse A. E. Shaw
1935 W. W. Hill H. Marks H. C. Whitehouse A. E. Shaw
1936 W. W. Hill H. Marks H. C. Whitehouse J. F. Bowden 
1937 W. W. Hill H. Marks H. C. Whitehouse J. F. Bowden 
1938 H. C. Whitehouse H. Marks D.G. Bruce  F. H. Forbes
1939 A. R. Allen H. Marks D.G. Bruce  F. H. Forbes
1940 A. R. Allen H. Marks D.G. Bruce  F. H. Forbes
1941 A. R. Allen H. Marks H. C. Whitehouse F. H. Forbes
1942 W. W. Hill H. C. Whitehouse A. R. Allen F. H. Forbes
1943 W. W. Hill H. C. Whitehouse A. R. Allen F. H. Forbes
1944 W. W. Hill H. C. Whitehouse A. R. Allen F. H. Forbes
1945 W. W. Hill H. C. Whitehouse A. R. Allen F. H. Forbes
1946 A. R. Allen H. C. Whitehouse A. C. Booth F. H. Forbes
1947 A. R. Allen H. C. Whitehouse A. C. Booth F. H. Forbes
1948 W. W. Hill H. C. Whitehouse A. C. Booth F. H. Forbes
1949 F. H. Forbes A. C. Booth T. P. Trousdale  W. E . Pinkerton
1950 F. H. Forbes A. C. Booth T. P. Trousdale  W. E . Pinkerton
1951 T. P. Trousdale  A. C. Booth F. H. Forbes J. M. Sturrock
1952 A. C. Booth K. Tarleton T. P. Trousdale  J. M. Sturrock
1953 A. C. Booth K. Tarleton J. Bowden J. Hallstrom
1954 A. C. Booth K. Tarleton J.Bowden/J.Hallstrom J. Hallstrom
1955 K. Tarleton A. C. Booth J. Hallstrom  R. Aiken
1956 K. Tarleton A. C. Booth J. Hallstrom  R. Aiken
1957 J. Hallstrom K. Tarleton R. Aiken  J. M. Sturrock 
1958 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton J. Hallstrom  J. M. Sturrock 
1959 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton J. Hallstrom  I. Miles
1960 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton E. Stimpson I. Miles
1961 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton E.Stimpson I. Miles
1962 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton J. Menzies I. Miles
1963 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton J. Menzies I. Miles
1964 R. Aiken  K. Tarleton J. Menzies I. Miles
1965 R. Aiken  J. Menzies R. Elrington  I. Miles
1966 R. Aiken  J. Menzies R. Elrington  P. Humphreys
1967 J. Menzies I. Miles R. Elrington  P. Humphreys
1968 J. Menzies I. Miles R. Elrington  P. Humphreys
1969 J. Menzies I. Miles R. Elrington  B. Kirk 
1970 I. Miles R. Elrington  G. H. Shiels B. Kirk 
1971 R. Elrington  G. H. Shiels J. E. Shipway B. Kirk/ R. Begg
1972 R. Elrington  G. Butt J. E. Shipway R. Begg
1973 R. Elrington  G. H. Shiels N. Doust R. Begg
1974 R. Elrington  N. Doust J. Beale  R. Begg
1975 N. Doust J. Beale L. Suters R. Begg
1976 N. Doust J. Beale L. Suters R. Begg
1977 N. Doust J. Beale L. Suters R. Begg
1978 J. Beale S. Rowley R. Anderson R. Begg
1979 J. Beale  S. Rowley R. Begg R. Thorncraft
1980 J. Beale  S. Rowley R. Begg R. Thorncraft
1981 R. Begg S. Rowley B. Coates R. Thorncraft
1982 R. Begg A. Sedgwick W. Clarke R. Wright
1983 R. Begg  A. Sedgwick W. Clarke R. Wright 
1984 A. Sedgwick A. Sedgwick L. Brittle R. Wright 
1985 A. Sedgwick W. Clarke L. Brittle L. Pringle 
1986 A. Sedgwick W. Clarke  P. Emery L. Pringle 
1987 A. Sedgwick L. Brittle P. Emery L. Pringle 
1988 P. Emery L. Brittle J. Obryan G. Morgan 
1989 P. Emery L. Brittle G. Butt G. Morgan 
1990 P. Emery L. Brittle G. Butt A. Webster
1991 P. Emery L. Brittle L. Thomas A. Webster
1992 G. Butt L. Brittle J. Geddes A. Webster
1993 G. Butt L. Thomas J. Geddes J. Nicholson
1994 G. Butt L. Thomas J. Kenniwell J. Nicholson
1995 L. Thomas  J. Kenniwell R. Gibson J. Nicholson
1996 L. Thomas  J. Geddes A. MacDonald  R. McDermott
    VICE PRESIDENT FINANCE  
1997 L. Thomas J. Geddes A. Warnock R. McDermott
1998 R. McDermott A. MacDonald A. Warnock L. Brittle
1999 R. McDermott A. MacDonald A. Warnock/ J.O’Ryan L. Brittle
2000 R. McDermott A. MacDonald J. O’Ryan  L. Brittle
2001 R. McDermott A. MacDonald J. O’Ryan  L. Brittle
2002 J. Nicholson A. Wester J. O’Ryan  L. Brittle
2003 J. Nicholson J. O’Ryan  R. Morello L. Brittle
2004 J. Nicholson J. O’Ryan  R. Morello L. Brittle
2005 J. Nicholson J. O’Ryan  A. Abrahams  L. Brittle
2006 R. Morello T.Gilligan A. Abrahams  B. Cheetham
2007 R. Morello T.Gilligan A. Edmonds B. Cheetham
2008 R. Morello T.Gilligan A. Edmonds G. Casey
2009 J. O’Ryan  G. MacDougal T. Sedgwick  G. Casey
2010 J. O’Ryan  G. MacDougal T. Sedgwick  B. Cheetham
2011 J. O’Ryan  G. MacDougal T. Sedgwick  M. Radford 
2012 G. MacDougal A. Thompson T. Sedgwick  M. Radford 
2013 G. MacDougal I. Wheeler W. Horne  M. Radford 
2014 G. MacDougal J. Karen W. Horne  P. Dutfield
2015 J. Karren L. Vincent  W. Horne  P. Dutfield
2016 J. Karren R. Fleming  R. Douglass P. Dutfield
2017 J. Karren R. Fleming  Rod Douglass Ross Douglass
2018 R. Fleming  Rod Douglass L. Barnes Ross Douglass
2019 R. Fleming  Rod Douglass L. Barnes Ross Douglass
2020 R. Fleming  G. Lewis L. Barnes G. MacDougal
2021 R. Fleming  G. Lewis L. Barnes G. MacDougal
2022 L. Barnes L. Gillespie G. Lewis  G. MacDougal

Women’s Committee Office Bearers
YEAR WOMEN PRESIDENT WOMEN CAPTAIN
1950 T.Trousdale G.Robbins 
1951 T.Trousdale A. Clarke
1952 T.Trousdale A. Clarke
1953 A. Clarke W Pinkerton
1954 A. Clarke T.Trousdale
1955 K. Tarleton N. Dare
1956 K. Tarleton N. Dare
1957 K. Tarleton N. Dare
1958 R. Aiken G. Ferguson
1959 R. Aiken G. Ferguson
1960 R. Aiken U. Slavich 
1961 K. Lewis U. Slavich 
1962 R. Dunn L. Phillips
1963 R. Dunn M. Franklin 
1964 R. Dunn M. Franklin 
1965 R. Aiken M. Franklin 
1966 R. Aiken M. Franklin 
1967 G. Walker J. Smith
1968 G. Walker J. Smith
1969 G. Walker M. Tasker 
1970 J. Spedding M. Tasker 
1971 J. Spedding M. Tasker 
1972 J. Smith M. Tasker 
1973 J. Smith H. Scowen
1974 J. Smith H. Scowen
1975 G. Kedge H. Scowen
1976 D Henderson-Smart N. Beard 
1977 D Henderson-Smart N. Beard 
1978 D Henderson-Smart N. Beard 
1979 N. Beard  V.Spence
1980 N. Beard/I. McMinn H. Corben
1981 I. McMinn H. Corben
1982 I. McMinn H. Corben
1983 I. McMinn R. Cranfield
1984 C. Trapp M. Wilson
1985 C. Trapp M. Wilson
1986 L. Beale H. Corben
1987 H. Corben J. Valentine
1988 J.Buizen M. Webster
1989 J.Buizen M. Webster
1990 J.Buizen M. Webster
1991 I. McMinn J. Pearson 
1992 I. McMinn J. Pearson 
1993 I. McMinn J. Pearson 
1994 M. Tasker  J. Rolley
1995 M. Tasker  J. Rolley
1996 M. Tasker  J. Odell
1997 M. Tierney B. Sheppard
1998 I. McMinn M. Edmonds
1999 I. McMinn M. Edmonds
2000 B. Butt J. Limbourn
2001 B. Butt   M. Lapish
2002 B. Butt  M. Lapish
2003 P. Rott M. Lapish
2004 P. Rott F. Mead
2005 P. Rott S. Dutfield 
2006 M. Lapish  J. Odell
2007 M. Lapish  J. Pearson 
2008 M. Lapish  J. Pearson 
2009 K. Baldwin  J. Pearson 
2010 K. Baldwin  T. Vander Reyden 
2011 K. Baldwin  T. Vander Reyden 
2012 R. Harding  T. Vander Reyden 
2013 R. Harding  L. Vincent 
2014 R. Harding  L. Vincent 
2015 A. Catlin  J. Gooding 
2016 A. Catlin  J. Gooding 
2017 J. Castleton  C. Fleming 
2018 J. Castleton  C. Fleming 
2019 J. Castleton  A.Vickers 
2020 K. Chad  A.Vickers 
2021 K. Chad  A.Vickers 
2022 A. Tucker  J. Branch
2023 A. Tucker  J. Branch
2024 A. Tucker P. Gilliland